Fellows of the Collège des Ingénieurs

Discover more about our Fellows below and also find out what makes every single one of them so special. 

High potential graduates enter the Collège for a merit based and fully financed management programme

Every year, we select and prepare around 150 young talented tech students from the best European universities and Grandes Écoles for a career in management. Admission to the Collège is merit based and for this reason our programmes are tuition-free. 25% of the European engineering & science graduates under 30, who are pursuing an MBA, are at the Collège.

The Fellows of the 33rd / 34th class

When recruiting talent, we look for the unusual graduate who combines academic excellence with an entrepreneurial mindset, capable of stimulating real innovation. This is why the Collège is very selective in admitting applicants for the MBA  and Science & Management programme. 

Meet some of our fellows

NAME UNIVERSITY (* ENROLLED IN SCIENCE & MANAGEMENT PHD PROGRAMME)
AIELLO Jacopo Università degli studi di Genova, Energy Engineering
AIT AMIRI Sabrina UPMC *
AMINOT Antoine UPMC/ESPCI *
ANGELINI Lorenzo LUISS Guido Carli Roma, International Relations 
ASTREINIDI BLANDIN Afroditi SS Sant'Anna Pisa/TU Braunschweig/UTC *
AYS Isabelle Karlsruher Institut für Technologie, Maschinenbau *
BALK Kristin, Dr. University of Dundee, Universität Bayreuth, PhD Biochemie
BARONE Elena Maria Vittoria Politecnico di Milano, Management Engineering
BATSCHKUS Daniel TU München, Maschinenwesen, Hanns-Seidel-Stiftung
BEAL Jonas PSL/X EPFL *
BEAUMIER Marie Mines ParisTech
BELOUARD Pierre-Elie X IPEF
BENHADDA Amina Sorbonne Université *
BENZONI Vincent Collège de France/UPMC *
BETTUZZI Alessandro Alma Mater Università di Bologna, Work and Organizational Psychology
BIGAS Eloi X ETSEIB-UPC
BORDET Elise AgroParisTech PhD, Immunologie
BOUCLY Céline UPMC/ENS/Mines ParisTech *
BUCCOLIERO Giuseppe Politecnico di Torino, Mechanical Engineering
BUGNET Auriane X IPEF
BUI Florence UPMC *
BUSCEMI Alessio Uni degli Studi Roma Tre1, Software Engeneering *
CARLUCCI Alessandro Politecnico di Torino, Biomedical Engineering
CARTER Glen ENS PSL M. Sc./Sorbonne Université *
CHAPELAIN DE SEREVILLE Quentin Mines ParisTech
CHAPOTARD Victor Mines ParisTech
CHIAVARINI Lorenzo Politecnico di Torino, Mechanical Engineering
CIARDELLA Giuseppe Politecnico di Milano, Aeronautical Engineering
CLUSE Tobias RWTH Aachen, Tsinghua University, Mechanical Engineering and Business Administration, Automotive Engineering
CORDESSE Pierre Paris Saclay/CentraleSupélec ECP/Imperial College *
COULIBALY Koudedja UPMC *
COZ Etienne UPMC/Centrale Marseille *
CRABÉ Maxime X/Cambridge University
CREMIEUX Marie-Adélaïde CNAM/CentraleSupélec *
CUMMINGS Thomas Albert TU München, Pharmaceutical Bioprocess Engineering, Max-Weber-Programm
DE FOUCAULD Tancrède CentraleSupélec
DE MATTEO Mario Politecnico di Milano, Materials Engineering and Nanotechnology
DE VEYRAC Gaspard Mines ParisTech
DESTEFANIS Alessandro Politecnico di Torino, PHD Management & Production Egeneering *
DILLARD Clémentine UPMC *
DIONI Edoardo Università degli Studi di Brescia/Georgia Institute of Technology, Double degree Mechanical Engineering
DORMONT Flavio Paris Sud/ESPCI/Seoul NU *
DUFFNER Felix RWTH Aachen/Keio University Tokyo, Mechanical Engineering, Production Engineering
DUMY Gabriel Paris Descartes/ESPCI/Mines ParisTech *
EGGART Daniel Karlsruher Institut für Technologie/Grenoble, Doppeldiplom Chemie, Studienstiftung *
ESCHER Benjamin TU München, molekulare Biotechnologie *
FALTLHAUSER Verena Karlsruher Institut für Technologie, Maschinenbau
FAUL Fabian TU München, Elektrotechnik *
FAURE Baptiste X/Paris Diderot *
FAUVEL Tristan ENS Ulm/Sorbonne Université *
FERAOUN Yanis TU München, Elektrotechnik *
FLECK Bettina Karlsruher Institut für Technologie, Biologie *
FLEURY Antoine PSL/ENSAM/X-ENS *
FRANCA Alice Politecnico di Milano, Building Engineering
FURNO Hubert Mines ParisTech
GARBE Steffen ETH Zürich/TU München, Doppeldiplom Aix-Marseille, Chemie *
GAUDEAUX Pierre AgroParisTech/PSL *
GAVA Edoardo Università degli studi di Udine, Management Engineering
GAY Carole ESPCI
GEBAUER Richard Karlsruher Institut für Technologie, Physik *
GOHIN Gaspar X NTNU, Norway
GRÉAUME Paul Ponts ParisTech
GRENIER Jérôme Paris Saclay/CentraleSupélec ECP *
GRUNEWALD Laura Marie TU München, Luft- und Raumfahrttechnik
GUILBERT Julien Institut d'Optique/PSL *
HENNI-TRINH DUC Nicolas Sorbonne Université Lettres *
HERRMANN Robin Heinrich-Heine-Universität Düsseldorf, Wirtschaftschemie
HIETZSCHOLD Sebastian, Dr. Universität Heidelberg, Physics
HILTON Emily University of Calgary, Civil Engineering
HUBER Niklas LMU München, Chemie, Max Weber Stipendium *
HÜLSDÜNKER Jan, Dr. Universität Freiburg PhD, Molekularmedizin
HUNDEMER Fabian Karlsruher Institut für Technologie, Chemie *
HUSEMANN Michael RWTH Aachen, Maschinenbau *
HUSZAR Marcel TU München, Maschinenbau
JAOUI Alexandre UPMC/X ENS *
KAZMIERCZAK Morgan ENS Ulm
KECHAOU Yasmine Karlsruher Institut für Technologie/Universidad Politécnica de Madrid, Materials & Industrial Engineering
KEIM Kevin TU München/EPFL Lausanne, Physik *
KELLER Anne Karlsruher Institut für Technologie, Chemie *
KIESEL Raphael RWTH Aachen, Maschinenwesen *
KLUSMANN Ina, Dr. Georg-August Universität Göttingen/Royal Holloway/University of London, Molecular Biology, Biomedical Sciences, Studienstiftung
KOCH Marco Miguel RWTH Aachen, Tsinghua University, Industrial Rengineering
KOHLER Bernd TU München, Applied and Engineering Physics, Bavarian Elite Academy
KULENOVIC Jasna TU Darmstadt, Wirtschaftsingenieurwesen-Maschinenbau
LABARTHE Laura Paris Saclay/ENS *
LABOURDETTE Victoria AgroParisTech
LASRY Sandra PSL/Paris Sorbonne *
LAZARD Tristan ENS Ulm/PSL Mines ParisTech *
LE JALU Hugo ENS Lyon, Biologie
LERMER Nadine Theresia RWTH Aachen, Business Administration, Electrical Power Engineering
LETZNER Tim RWTH Aachen, Tsinghua University, Maschinenbau
LEVY Samuel Ensae ParisTech
LIBERI Enrico Università degli Studi di Modena e Reggio Emilia, Management Engineering
LIEPELT Adrian TU Berlin, EPFL, Patentingenieurwesen
LINDENMEYER Constantin RWTH Aachen, Maschinenbau, Studienstiftung
LINQUIER Louis X IPEF
LIZÉ Alexandre Ponts ParisTech
LONGOBARDI Simone Politecnico di Torino, ICT for Smart Societies
LUDDENI Giacomo Università di Trento, Energy Engineering
MAGNACCA Giovanni Politecnico di Torino, Industrial Engineering & Management
MARTHALER Florian Karlsruher Institut für Technologie, Maschinenbau *
MASSA Leonardo Ecole Centrale de Lyon/INSA Lyon, Nanoscale Engineering
MATSCHAT Henrik RWTH Aachen, Physik
MATZKE Oliver RWTH Aachen, Tsinghua University, Wirtschaftsingenieurwesen, Maschinenbau
MEINARDI Matteo Tor Vergata Università di Roma, Management Engineering
MEIßNER Tobias FAU Nürnberg-Erlangen, Maschinenbau
MIKHAIL Maria Sorbonne Université *
MILLOT Théo Sorbonne Université Lettres *
MILOCCO Luca Politecnico di Torino, Automotive Engineering
MITLACHER Matthias Karlsruher Institut für Technologie, Elektro- und Informationstechnologie
MITTERREITER Elmar TU München, Physik *
MOLINIER Clément UPMC *
MOREL Mehdi UPMC/Paris Diderot *
MORICHAU-BEAUCHANT Pierre X ETHZ
MUSLIĆ Adnan TU München, Karlsruher Institut für Technologie, Aerospace Engineering
NAGELS Elsebeth Politecnico di Torino, Biomedical Engineering
NORBERG Victor Linköping University Sweden, Energy
OSWALD Franck UPMC/U. Strasbourg *
PAQUETTE Maëlys AgroParisTech
PECHSTEIN Jan TU Berlin/TU Hamburg, Luft- und Raumfahrttechnik, Studienstiftung *
PERRI Chiara Politecnico di Torino, ASP, Industrial Production, Technological Innovation Engineering
PEUGEOT Adèle ENS Dipl/Sorbonne Université *
PICCAGLI Gianluca Politecnico di Torino, Mechanical Engineering
PICHON Aurélie AgroParisTech
PIRROTTA Domenico Politecnico di Torino, Management Engineering
RAMOS CARNEVALE Marcos Vinicius Federal University of Rio de Janeiro, Brazil, Mechanical Engineering
RIESE Felix Karlsruher Institut für Technologie, Physik *
RINAUDO Lorenzo Politecnico di Torino, Management Engineering
ROMANO Luca Politecnico di Torino, Energy and Nuclear Engineering
RUBERTO Angela Giulia Politecnico di Milano, Telecommunication Engineering
RUTSCHKE Jacqueline Karlsruher Institut für Technologie, Computerwissenschaft, Stiftung W+K
SAAZEGAR Dena RWTH Aachen/Tsinghua University, Energietechnik, Automotive Engineering
SALA Matteo Politecnico di Milano, Materials Engineering & Nanotechnology
SALINI Samuel Politecnico di Torino, Université Paris Sud, Double MSc Physics of Complex Systems
SCHÄFER Florian Werner RWTH Aachen, Universität Kassel, Informatik *
SCHIAVON Lorenzo Uni Padova, PHD Statistical Sciences *
SCHMELTER Dominik TU Dortmund, Wirtschaftsingenieurwesen
SCHNÜRLE Katrin LMU München, Karlsruher Institut für Technologie/Université Grenoble Alpes, Doppeldiplom, Physik, Studienstiftung *
SCHULZE SPÜNTRUP Frederik Imperial College London, NTNU Trondheim , Kybernetik, Studienstiftung *
SCHURIG Philipp Justus-Liebig-Universität Gießen, PhD Physik
SEIGNEUR Elie Ponts ParisTech
SERALE Gianluca Politecnico di Torino, PhD Energetics
SO Jae Hun Sorbonne Université *
SPALTINI Elena Politecnico di Torino, Produzione industriale e innovazione tecnologica
SPAZZINI Ludovica TU München, Mathematics
SPOSATO Maria Teresa Politecnico di Torino, Biomedical Engineering
STAHLMANN Jan-Timo TU München, Maschinenbau
STEIMER Simeon Karlsruher Institut für Technologie, Maschinenbau
STESHENKO Mykyta Paris Sorbonne *
TANNHOF Adrien Paris Sorbonne *
TAUB Raphaëlle Paris Saclay/ENS *
TIMOSSI Isabella Università di Torino, Strategic Management and Marketing University
TOSCANO Alessia Politecnico di Torino, Mechanical Engineering
TRAN Long Phi Robert TU München/Nanyang Technological University, Automotive & Combustion Engineering
VAN DER LAAN Xavier X/Imperial College
VEITH Larissa TU München, Maschinenbau
VILLIE Antoine Mines ParisTech/U. Claude Bernard Lyon 1 *
VOTTARI Simone Politecnico di Milano, Management engineering
WALCH Philipp Ruprecht-Karls-Universität Heidelberg, Molekularbiologie *
WALHEIM Jonas Karlsruher Institut für Technologie, Grenoble IPN, ETH Zürich, Elektro- und Informationstechnik *
WALLNER Hugo ENS Paris-Saclay
WALTER Christian TU Braunschweig, Maschinenbau
WENDL Cyril EPFL Lausanne, Engineering
WERNER Manuel FAU Nürnberg-Erlangen, Wirtschaftsingenieurwesen
ZUEND Alexander ETHZ/Imperial College