Press contact and information

Möhlstraße 6 – 81675 Munich 
phone: +49 (0)89 600 399 10
Email:

France

215 boulevard Saint Germain
75007 Paris
France

Tel. +33 (0) 1 49 54 72 60

Germany

Möhlstraße 6
81675 Munich
Germany

Tel. +49 89 600 399 10

Italy

Via Giuseppe Giacosa 38
10125 Torino
Italy

Tel. + 39 011 026 8047

© 2022 Collège des Ingénieurs | Imprint | Privacy Policy

NAME UNIVERSITY (* ENROLLED IN SCIENCE & MANAGEMENT PHD PROGRAMME)
ABI ISSI Johan Sorbonne Université Lettres *
ABRAMIAN Sophie ENS Paris Saclay/Sorbonne Université *
AIT OUAZZOU Amine Insa Rouen/TU Kaiserslautern/University of Hamburg *
ALBRECHT Nico Florian KTH Royal Institute of Technology: Production Engineering and Management
AMATO Beatrice University of Bologna: Automation Engineering
ANTONELLI Alice University of Pisa: Aerospace and astronautical Engineering
BACHMANN Felix TU Braunschweig: Biotechnology - Biochemical Engineering
BAHU Swann Agro ParisTech (Paris Saclay)
BALTEAU Tom ENS Paris Saclay/Ponts
BASSO Gabriele Ca' Foscari University of Venice: Development and Entrepreneurship
BAUER Alissa RWTH Aachen University, Politecnico di Torino: Biology, Environmental Sciences
BAUMGARTNER Tobias TU Munich, IMT Atlantique: Electrical and Computer Engineering
BAYARD Anaïs ENS Paris Saclay/Institut Polytechnique de Paris *
BENHADDA Amina Sorbonne Université *
BERNARDI Mario Scuola Normale Superiore Pisa: Fisica e Nanoscienze *
BEUDERT Matthias TU Munich, University of Würzburg: Molecular Biotechnology *
BICHELMAIER Sebastian TU Wien: Technical Physics *
BIEBERICH Florian University of Heidelberg, ETH Zurich: Molecular Biotechnology *
BILLET Anne X EPFL PhD
BLEYMEHL Tobias Saarland University: Computer Science
BORGATO Alessia Politecnico di Milano: Material Engineering and Nanotechnology
BOTTECCHIA Luigi Technical University of Denmark: Sustainable Energy study line in Energy Savings
BOUKENNA Mey University of Bern: Master of Medicine *
BOUNOUA Halil IPEF/ENS Lyon/Ponts ParisTech
BOURDELOUX Constant ESPCI/Mines ParisTech PSL *
BRACCIO Simone CEA Lithen, Savoy Montblanc Grenoble: Ottimizzazione dell'energia e degli ambienti *
BRAGANTINI Andrea Universitat Politecnica de Catalunya: Electrical Engineering *
BRAY Maxime Paris II Assas/Histoire de l'art Sorbonne Université *
BRITTEN Anja University of Lübeck, Medical University of Vienna: Medical Engineering Science *
BRÖMMELHAUS Isabelle TU Munich: Management and Technology
BRÜLLMANN Dominic EPF Lausanne: Materials Science and Engineering
BRUZZESE Stefano University of Torino: Scienze Agrarie e Forestali *
BUCCI Romain ENS Lyon/Institut Curie PSL *
BUONO Lola University of Torino: Medical Biotechnology
BUSCEMI Alessio University of Luxembourg: Dipartimento di Scienze - Scuola dottorale Ingegneria Meccanica / Elettronica *
BUSHATI Ilaria Politecnico di Torino: Science in Mechanical Engineering
CALAKAJ Ylljeta University of Ferrara: Green Economy and Sustainability
CANAVESI Giulia Maria University of Torino: Philosophy
CAPACCIO Federico Politecnico di Milano: Computer Science and Engineering (Artificial Intelligence and Machine Learning)
CAPIT Nicolas ENS Ulm PhD (PSL)
CAPPELLINI Luca Humanitas - Corso di specializzazione: Radiologia *
CARTER Glen ENS PSL/Sorbonne Université *
CASTRACANE Claudia Politecnico di Milano: Space Engineering
CENTINI Miriam University of Verona: Business Administration
CHENU Alexandre ENSTA Brest/Sorbonne Université *
CHEVREAU Jean-Gabriel CentraleSupélec (Paris Saclay)
CHIERICI Francesco Politecnico di Torino: Biomedical Engineering
CIRTAUTAS Anna-Louisa FAU Erlangen-Nuremberg, ETH Zurich: Medical Engineering
CIVIT Pierre Isae-Supaero/Sorbonne Université *
COELHO Olivier ENS Ulm/Université de Lille/LMU *
COTTEN Paul Agro ParisTech (Paris Saclay)
CUZZOCREA Francesco Politecnico di Milano: Civil Engineering (Transportation Infrastructure)
DE BORTOLI Laura Sant’Anna and School of Advanced Studies of Pisa, University of Trento: Innovation Management
DE BRUYNE Benjamin Liège Université/CentraleSupélec/PSL *
DE SIMONE Adriano Politecnic of Napoli Federico II: Ingegneria Informatica
DE STEFANIS Alessandro Politecnico di Torino: Dottorato in gestione, produzione design - gestionale *
DELLOYE Louis Sorbonne Université/ENS *
DI GAETA DI SANT'ANGELO Andrea University of Rome La Sapienza: Civil Engineering - Structural specialization
DOTOU Mazzarine PSL Université/Sorbonne Université *
DOUGDAG Solène Agro ParisTech (Paris Saclay)
DURAND Angélique ENS Lyon
EDELINE Diego Ponts GI
EGGART Daniel (Dr.) Karlsruhe Institute of Technology: Chemistry *
EITEL Michael Karlsruhe Institute of Technology, KU Leuven: Electrical Engineering and Information Technology
ERBIS Joscha Karlsruhe Intitute of Technology, Technical University of Denmark: Mechanical Engineering
ERIAU Erwan ENS Lyon/Paris Saclay *
ETRI Marc Karlsruhe Institute of Technology: Mechanical Engineering
FACELLI Federico Politecnico di Torino: Industrial Production and Technological Innovation Engineering
FAKHRY Marwan Université Libanaise Ing./U. de Strasbourg *
FAUQUE Valentin Sorbonne Université Lettres *
FAUVEL Axel IPEF/X/Mines ParisTech
FELLONI Andrea Politecnico di Milano: Nanostructured Materials Engineering
FENIOU César ENS Paris Saclay/Sorbonne Université *
FERAOUN Yanis Sorbonne Université/Paris Saclay *
FERRARA Fabio University of Rome La Sapienza: Mechanical Engineering - Industrial Production
FILIPPI Matteo Politecnico di Torino: Space Engineering
FINKER Pascal Manuel ETH Zurich: Mechanical Engineering
FIRMANI Chiara University of Pisa: Data Science and Business Informatics
FRANCHINI Stefano Bocconi University: Science in Management
FRANK Judith RWTH Aachen University: Materials Science
FRIEDMAN Leah ENS Ulm PSL/Institut Pasteur PSL *
FROMENT Aurélien Sorbonne Université *
GALL Arman RWTH Aachen University: Automation Engineering
GARIANI Gianluca University of Turin: Scienze per i Beni Culturali/Materials Science
GAUDEAUX Pierre AgroParisTech/PSL *
GEBAUER Richard (Dr.) Karlsruhe Institute of Technology: Physics *
GELNER Alexander TU Munich: Automotive and Combustion Engine Technology
GEORGES Camille ESPCI (PSL)
GERBINO Andrea University of Rome La Sapienza: Mechanical Engineering
GERPOTT Fenja University of Frankfurt, Humboldt-Universität zu Berlin: Molecular Biotechnology *
GILIBERTI Lucas CentraleSupélec (Paris Saclay)
GOERKE Niklas Karlsruhe Institute of Technology: Informatics *
GOUTEBROZE Hippolyte ISAE-Supaero/Sciences Po Paris
GRECO Gina University of Pisa: Medical Physics
GROSS Isa-Maria (Dr.) University of Frankfurt, LMU Munich: Cell Biology and Physiology
GRÜNER Marco Karlsruhe Institute of Technology, NTNU Trondheim: Mechanical Engineering
GUILBERT Julien Institut d'Optique/PSL *
GUILLERMIN Natan PhD Mines ParisTech (PSL)
HACHMANN Lara FAU Erlangen-Nuremberg: Mechanical Engineering
HAMELIN Julien Ponts GMM
HANNEKEN Lukas RWTH Aachen University, Aalto University: Computer Science
HANNL Leonard Cedric TU Munich: Development, Production and Management
HASENAUER Benedict Karlsruhe Institute of Technology: Chemical Engineering
HAYUNGS Henri RWTH Aachen University: Molecular and Applied Biotechnology
HEID Daniel University of Heidelberg, EMBL: Molecular Biotechnology *
HENNI-TRINH DUC Nicolas Sorbonne Université Lettres *
HEUER Julian University of Münster, Nagoya University, Max-Planck-Institut für Polymerforschung: Chemistry *
HEYDER Constantin RWTH Aachen University: Business Administration and Engineering, Mechanical Engineering
HEYN Johannes University of Münster, LMU Munich: Physics *
HINRICHS Torben RWTH Aachen University, Universita degli studi di Padova: Business Administration and Engineering Materials and Process Engineering
HONG Gloria (Dr.) TU Munich, Karlsruhe Institut of Technology: Chemistry *
HUKE Philipp RWTH Aachen University: Mechanical Engineering
HÜMPFER Nadja Freie Universität Berlin: Biochemistry *
HUSEMANN Michael RWTH Aachen University: Mechanical Engineering/Aerospace Engineering and Business Administration *
JIANG Claudio University of Bologna: Ingegneria gestionale
KÄRCHER Janik University of Stuttgart: Technical Biology
KECK Philipp Karlsruhe Institute of Technology: Mechatronics and Information Technology
KIESEL Raphael RWTH Aachen University, University of Wisconsin-Madison: Business Administration and Engineering, Mechanical Engineering *
KLEINHEINZ Tim TU Munich: Aerospace
KLINGBERG Nadine University of Heidelberg: Molecular Biotechnology
KOFOKOTSIOU Iro Uni. Thessaloniki/Chimie ParisTech (PSL)
KREMER Yannik University of Stuttgart, University of Limerick: Aerospace Engineering
KÜHNER Hannes Karlsruhe Institute of Technology: Chemical Biology *
KÜHNER Lucca University of Stuttgart, LMU Munich: Physics *
LAMMERTZ Janik RWTH Aachen University, University of Düsseldorf: Chemistry *
LANDGRAF Tobias TU Munich: Mechanical Engineering and Management
LEBOUCHER Geoffroy Centrale Lyon
LEFEVERE-LAOIDE Aindrias ENS Lyon/EPFL
LIGNIERES Thomas AgroParisTech (Paris Saclay)/PhD
LIPARI Agnese Politecnico di Torino: Mechanical Engineering
LONGO Marianna University of Pavia: Molecular Biology and Genetics
LOVECCHIO Rossana Sant'Anna (SSSA) and University of Pisa: Bionics Engineering
LYS Clémence Agro ParisTech (Paris Saclay)
MAILLARD Flore AgroParisTech (Paris Saclay)/PhD
MARINELLI Tommaso Politecnico di Milano: Management Engineering - Industrial Management
MARVIS Marie University of Verona: Banking and Finance
MERSCHER Cathrin TU MUNCHEN
MIKHAIL Maria Sorbonne Université *
MILANI Adrien PhD Mines ParisTech (PSL)
MILLOT Théo Sorbonne Université Lettres *
MOSCIATTI Gianmarco Politecnico di Torino: Industrial and Management Engineering
MOULLE Hippolyte Ponts Imperial College/Sorbonne Université *
MOUTAFIS Rhea University of Heidelberg Master/Sorbonne Université *
MUSSINATTO Federico Politecnico di Torino: Electrical Engineering
MUSSO Emanuele Politecnico di Milano: Mechanical Engineering
NAGY Marie Agro ParisTech (Paris Saclay)
NARR Andreas University of Freiburg, University of Heidelberg, DKFZ Heidelberg: Biology - Major Immunology *
NASTRUZZI Anna EPF Lausanne: Mechanical Engineering *
NEGRI Diletta Bocconi University: Organizational and Personnel, HR Management
NGUYEN VIET Dung RWTH Aachen University, Seoul National University: Business Administration and Engineering, Electrical Power Engineering
NICOLÁS LÓPEZ Albert INSA LYON, Chalmers University of Technology: Telecommunications Engineering
NIKKARE Gretta Marija Skolkovo Institute of Science and Technology: Energy Systems
OHNESEIT Sebastian Jonas TU Kaiserslautern, Institut National des Sciences Appliquées Rouen, Karlsruhe Institute of Technology: Mechanical and Process Engineering, Energy Engineering and Propulsion Technology *
OLBRICH Lorenz Frank ETH Zurich, Massachusetts Institute of Technology, University of Oxford: Chemistry *
ORSINI Hélène CentraleSupélec/Paris Saclay *
OTTERBACH Steffen Karlsruhe Institute of Technology: Chemistry *
OUCHER Sandra Pharm. D.
PACELLA Francesca Politecnico di Torino: ICT for Smart Societies
PAGANI Aurélia ENSCP PSL M2/Sorbonne Université *
PALMA Vittorio Polytechnic School and Basic Sciences, University of Naples Federico II: Science in Structural and Geotechnical Engineering
PANNETIER Benjamin Agro ParisTech (Paris Saclay)
PASQUINI Carlotta University of Turin: Chemistry
PAUER Ole Karlsruhe Institute of Technology: Elektro- und Informationstechnik
PIERRI Alessia University of Rome La Sapienza: Chemical Engineering
PINO Paolo Politecnico di Torino: Dipartimento di Chimica *
POVINA Esteban Politecnico di Salerno: Civil Engineering
PRETI Chiara University of Torino: Stochastics and Data Science
PROBST Andreas Pad TU Munich: Computational Science and Engineering
PROVERBIO Daniele University of Luxembourg: Biomedicine and Systems *
PRZYBILLA Moritz Jakob University of Heidelberg, University of Cambridge: Molecular Biotechnology *
PUGLIESE Licia Anna Scuola Normale Superiore Pisa: Nanoscience *
RAGONA Andrea University of Rome: Business and Economics
REPPIN Jannick Leibniz University Hannover: Life Science
ROSSI Alessandro Politecnico di Torino: Energy and Nuclear Engineering - Renewable Energy Systems - LM 30
SADA David Mines ParisTech (PSL)
SALVI GUTIERREZ Brenda Universidad de Palermo - Buenos Aires Argentina: Industrial Design
SANTARELLI Livio University of Rome Tor Vergata: Direzione d'impresa
SARFATI Pierre AgroParisTech Paris Saclay/Université Paris Cité *
SCHIAVON Lorenzo University of Padua: Statistics *
SCHNÜRLE Katrin Karlsruhe Institute of Technology, Université Grenoble Alpes, LMU Munich: Physics, Medical physics *
SENARDI Michele Politecnico di Torino: Materials Engineering
SENKYR Madlyn Dorothée TU Dresden: Mathematics
SERVADIO Ilaria University of Rome La Sapienza: Data science
SHEN Xin RWTH Aachen University, Chalmers University of Technology: Business Administration and Engineering, Materials and Process Engineering
SO Jae Hun Sorbonne Université *
SOZZI Giambattista Radar Academy Business school Bari: Sales and Marketing Management
STACHTCHENKO Antoine Ponts GI
STAUDACHER Melchior Marlon RWTH Aachen University, Aalto University: Product Development Engineering
STEIN Lucas TU Darmstadt: Mechanical and Process Engineering
STÜHMEIER Gerrit KTH Royal Institute of Technology: Production Engineering and Management
TIGGES Tobias KRU Heidelberg/Sorbonne Université *
TONELLI Davide ETH Zurich: Energy Science and Technology *
TRENSE Mehdi Mikael ENS Ulm PhD (PSL)
TSCHERNUTH Florian Siegfried TU Munich: Chemistry *
TURILLI Emily Samuela University of Insubria: Chemistry
VAJNER Daniel Aleksander Freie Universität Berlin, Université Paris Saclay, TU Berlin: Physics *
VIGO Paolo Politecnico di Torino: Mechanical Engineering
VILLIE Antoine Mines ParisTech/Université Claude Bernard Lyon 1 *
VON DEYN Lars Hendrik Karlsruhe Institute of Technology: Mechanical Engineering *
VON KLEIST Henrik TU Munich: Data Engineering and Analytics *
VON WERDER Simon Ole Karlsruhe Institute of Technology: Mechanical Engineering
VORBERG Tim University of Heidelberg, DKFZ: Molecular Biotechnology *
WACHENDÖRFER Mattis RWTH Aachen University: General Mechanical Engineering *
WAGNER Ilona Karlsruhe Institute of Technologie: Chemistry *
WEISS Laurin FAU Erlangen-Nuernberg: Mechanical Engineering, Industrial Management
WINDECKER Susanne TU Munich: Management and Technology
WINKLBAUER Fabian RWTH Aachen University: Production Engineering
ZHANG David Kaihua RWTH Aachen University, Tsinghua University: Materials Science
ZHANG Kevin Kanghua RWTH Aachen University: Computational Engineering Science
ZHANG Yue TU Berlin: Production Engineering
ZOUMPOULAKI Martha ENS Ulm PhD (PSL)
ZOVKO Christina Karlsruhe Institute of Technology, Osaka University: Chemistry
ZUR HEIDEN Annkathrin University of Frankfurt, University of Gießen: Medicine

Meet notable alumni

Lars Wagner
CDI 2003

Member of the Executive Board, Vorstand Technik (CTO) @ MTU Aero Engines AG

Elisabeth Borne
CDI 1987

Prime Minister of France

John de Souza
CDI 1996

Serial tech entrepreneur, Co-founder and President @ Ample Inc.

Guido Crespi
CDI 1992

Former Senior Partner & Managing Director @ BCG

Wolfgang Bremm
CDI 1997

Director Mercedes-Benz Strategic Product Management
Digital Services and Market Research @ Daimler

Valérie Rabault
CDI 1998

Présidente du groupe Nouvelle gauche (parti socialiste)
Secrétaire de la commission des finances

Nikolai Zaepernick
CDI 2000

Senior Vice President, Central Europe @ EOS, 3D Printing

CDI 1989

Chairman @ Impala SAS, former Chairman and Chief Executive @ Neuf Cegetel and Louis Dreyfus group, Chairman @ Fnac Darty

CDI 1991

Group Deputy CEO @ AXA

CDI 2000

Head of Technology & Innovation Management, Corporate Technology @ Siemens

Marco Martinasso
CDI 2010

Direttore Generale @ Federazione Italiana Tennis Servizi

CDI 1995

Former Senior Partner @ McKinsey
Member of the board @ Valeo

CDI 1993

Executive Vice President supervising Europe Industries, Europe Healthcare and Africa/Middle East & India hubs, as well as the Healthcare business line and the Customer Experience program @ Air Liquide

CDI 1997

CFO @ Swiss Post Solutions

Yann Leriche
CDI 2000

CEO @ Getlink (Eurotunnel, Europorte, ElecLink)

CDI 1998

Senior Director Mobility @Byton

CDI 2000

Bereichsleiter Connected Services @ Daimler

CDI 2002

Co-Head of Natixis’ Corporate & Investment Banking division
Member of the Senior Management Committee @ Natixis

CDI 2010

CEO @ Talabat

CDI 2003

Senior Vice President, Flight Physics @ Airbus

CDI 2006

Co-founder and CEO @ Preligens (ex-EarthCube)

CDI 2011

Co-Founder & CEO @ ALAN

CDI 2010

Director Strategy Realization Office @ Merck

Valeria Ingrosso
CDI 2013

Strategic Initiatives Manager @ Humanitas

Martin Krehel
CDI 2016

Project Manager Strategy Digitalization @ BMW